Find today's releases at new Decisions Search
[…] penetration, they're going to see you and they're going to see that little girl
on the stand and they are going to think that you're just ramming her with
your dick as hard as you can. Because they don't see that you give in to
urges and he rubbed his penis up against her vagina and the penetration was
just ever so slight. They don't do that. They see you just ramming her as
hard as you can to get sexual gratification because you don't give a shit.
That's what they see. That's what a jury's mind sees."

In Kansas, the crime of rape is defined in K.S.A. 2016 Supp. 21-5503(a):

"(1) Knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse with a victim who does not
consent to the sexual intercourse under any of the following circumstances:
(A) when the victim is overcome by force or fear; or
(B) when the victim is unconscious or physically powerless;
"(2) Knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse with a victim when the victim is
incapable of giving consent because of mental deficiency or disease, or when the victim
is incapable of giving consent because of the effect of any alcoholic liquor, narcotic, drug